Clark County Teach One to Lead One Chapter

RACE FOR THE KIDS – 2016

RACE FOR THE KIDS – 2016

Thanks to everyone who came and helped us RACE FOR THE KIDS on Saturday.  It was another fantastic event and we are very appreciative to our volunteers and sponsors who make it happen every year!  Did you have your photo taken?   Want to see more photos from the event? Check out all the fun event photos HERE. Download and share with your family and friends!

Sponsors Logos


RACE FOR THE KIDS

Saturday June 4, 2016

 9:00 am Start

Esther Short Park

415 West 6th St., Vancouver, WA 98660

2016 Race Results

5k Run

5k Overall Place First Name Last Name Time Gender
1 Neil Callaghan 15:53.90 M
2 Aaron Poynton 18:02.20 M
3 Caden Hebont 20:08.00 M
4 Michelle Bird 20:14.60 F
5 Tyler Knobpper 20:29.80 M
6 Todd Knoeppel 20:48.60 M
7 Zack Baker 21:16.50 M
8 Anthony Rilling 21:22.90 M
9 Deborah Blom 21:24.30 F
10 Meleah Kandoll 21:42.40 F
11 Israel Rodriguez 22:08.40 M
12 Jonah Houde 22:56.20 M
13 Connor Maxwell 23:04.10 M
14 Patricia Tester 23:17.50 F
15 May Otoupal 25:50.40 F
16 Zeuse Valentine 25:50.80 M
17 Katie Knoeppel 26:00.60 F
18 Mike Misner 26:04.60 M
19 Brenna Kandoll 27:18.00 F
20 Samuel Ellis 27:18.40 M
21 Dan Hyland 27:23.40 M
22 Unknown Unknown 27:39.40 M
23 Unknown Unknown 27:39.60 M
24 Ezekiel Padilla 27:56.10 M
25 Sierra Peters 28:00.80 F
26 Trent Knobpper 28:24.10 M
27 Brayden Copeland 28:32.00 M
28 Darla Kandoll 28:40.90 F
29 Luke Otoupal 28:51.20 M
30 Alex Otoupal 29:01.60 M
31 Sergio Mayo 30:16.00 M
32 Unknown Unknown 31:30.80 M
33 Unknown Unknown 33:01.50 M
34 Unknown Unknown 33:03.30 M
35 Sharif Burdzik 33:34.00 M
36 Alex Burdzik 33:34.10 M
37 Lisa Messer 34:38.70 F
38 Gilbert Orozco-Pelkey 36:35.30 M
39 Brandy Cummings 36:46.40 F
40 Brandon Cummings 36:46.50 M
41 Nathan Copeland 36:48.50 M
42 Unknown Unknown 37:15.60 M
43 Anabelle Woodard 37:58.70 F
44 Nicole Maldundo 38:15.10 F
45 Sheryl Piper 38:16.20 F
46 Unknown Unknown 38:45.60 M
47 Unknown Unknown 38:46.70 M
48 Brooke Worthy 39:13.20 F
49 Maureen Hoesch-Tsugawa 40:13.50 F
50 Judy Green 40:21.20 F
51 Natalie Worthy 43:30.80 F
52 Alexis Swenson-DeGrate 43:39.90 F
53 Eirik Erickson 48:00.20 M
54 Soren Erickson 48:00.30 M
55 Christine Swenson 50:14.90 F
56 Danielle Tabor 50:28.30 F
57 Tonya Pitman-Fuger 50:28.50 F
58 Renaun Erickson 52:08.40 M
59 Eiden Erickson 1:03:48.10 M

10k Run

Overall Place FirstName LastName Time Gender
1 Mike Unknown 41:13.60 M
2 Ethan Mills 47:49.80 M
3 Unknown Unknown 48:14.60 M
4 Richard Sable 49:11.20 M
5 Christina Noack 54:56.30 F
6 Lindsey Middlemas 59:32.10 F
7 Kaelyn Straub 1:05:19.60 F
7 Spencer Straub 1:05:19.60 M
9 Brandi Sable 1:20:55.20 F
10 Lari Rutherford 1:22:06.70 F

Marc Logan

Clark County, WA T1L1 - Program Director
Close Menu